EFL Trophy
- Pokalart: Unterklassiger Vereinspokal
- Teilnehmer: 64
- ø-Marktwert: 264 Tsd. €
EFL Trophy - Gesamtspielplan
KO-Runde
Gruppe A1
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlisle United | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
2 | Hartlepool Utd. | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Everton U23 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | FC Morecambe | 3 | -5 | 1 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Carlisle United | 7:6 n.E. | Hartlepool Utd. | ||||
Di. 14.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
FC Morecambe | 0:1 | Everton U23 | ||||
Di. 28.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Carlisle United | 2:0 | Everton U23 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Hartlepool Utd. | 6:4 n.E. | FC Morecambe | ||||
Di. 02.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Hartlepool Utd. | 1:0 | Everton U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
FC Morecambe | 0:2 | Carlisle United |
Gruppe A2
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Oldham Athletic | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
2 | Salford | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Leeds U21 | 3 | -4 | 3 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Oldham Athletic | 1:0 | Salford | ||||
Di. 14.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Tranmere Rovers | 4:1 | Leeds U21 | ||||
Di. 28.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Oldham Athletic | 2:3 | Leeds U21 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Salford | 0:2 | Tranmere Rovers | ||||
Di. 02.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Salford | 5:3 | Leeds U21 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Tranmere Rovers | 3:2 | Oldham Athletic |
Gruppe A3
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Wigan Athletic | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | Shrewsbury Town | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Wolves U21 | 3 | -3 | 2 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Shrewsbury Town | 0:1 | Crewe Alexandra | ||||
Wigan Athletic | 2:4 n.E. | Wolves U21 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Shrewsbury Town | 3:1 | Wolves U21 | ||||
Crewe Alexandra | 2:0 | Wigan Athletic | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Crewe Alexandra | 3:0 | Wolves U21 | ||||
Mi. 10.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Wigan Athletic | 2:0 | Shrewsbury Town |
Gruppe A4
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolton | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
2 | Port Vale | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
3 | AFC Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Liverpool U23 | 3 | -12 | 0 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Bolton | 3:2 | Port Vale | ||||
AFC Rochdale | 4:0 | Liverpool U23 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Bolton | 4:1 | Liverpool U23 | ||||
Port Vale | 1:0 | AFC Rochdale | ||||
Di. 02.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
AFC Rochdale | 0:3 | Bolton | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Port Vale | 5:0 | Liverpool U23 |
Gruppe A5
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotherham | 3 | 14 | 9 | |
2 | Doncaster Rov. | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
3 | Man City U23 | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
4 | Scunthorpe Utd. | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 24.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Scunthorpe Utd. | 0:3 | Man City U23 | ||||
Di. 07.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Doncaster Rov. | 0:6 | Rotherham | ||||
Di. 21.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Doncaster Rov. | 2:1 | Man City U23 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Rotherham | 4:1 | Scunthorpe Utd. | ||||
Di. 26.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Rotherham | 5:0 | Man City U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Scunthorpe Utd. | 2:3 | Doncaster Rov. |
Gruppe A6
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC Sunderland | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
2 | Lincoln City | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | Man Utd U23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Bradford City | 3 | -4 | 2 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Bradford City | 0:3 | Lincoln City | ||||
Mi. 13.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
AFC Sunderland | 2:1 | Man Utd U23 | ||||
Di. 21.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Bradford City | 0:3 | Man Utd U23 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Lincoln City | 1:2 | AFC Sunderland | ||||
Di. 24.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Lincoln City | 3:2 | Man Utd U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
AFC Sunderland | 3:5 n.E. | Bradford City |
Gruppe A7
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington | 3 | 9 | 8 | |
2 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Barrow | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | Leicester U21 | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Fleetwood Town | 4:1 | Leicester U21 | ||||
Accrington | 7:6 n.E. | Barrow | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Accrington | 5:0 | Leicester U21 | ||||
Barrow | 1:3 | Fleetwood Town | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Fleetwood Town | 1:4 | Accrington | ||||
Barrow | 1:0 | Leicester U21 |
Gruppe A8
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheff. Wed. | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
2 | Harrogate Town | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Mansfield Town | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Newcastle U23 | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Sheff. Wed. | 3:0 | Newcastle U23 | ||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Harrogate Town | 3:1 | Mansfield Town | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Mansfield Town | 1:2 | Sheff. Wed. | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Harrogate Town | 2:0 | Newcastle U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Sheff. Wed. | 4:0 | Harrogate Town | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Mansfield Town | 6:3 | Newcastle U23 |
Gruppe B1
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ipswich Town | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
2 | Colchester Utd. | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | West Ham U21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | FC Gillingham | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 07.09.2021 20:30 | ||||||
Colchester Utd. | 0:1 | FC Gillingham | ||||
Di. 14.09.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Ipswich Town | 1:2 | West Ham U21 | ||||
Di. 28.09.2021 20:30 | ||||||
Colchester Utd. | 1:0 | West Ham U21 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
FC Gillingham | 0:2 | Ipswich Town | ||||
Di. 26.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
FC Gillingham | 0:2 | West Ham U21 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Ipswich Town | 4:3 n.E. | Colchester Utd. |
Gruppe B2
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutton Utd. | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | FC Portsmouth | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Palace U21 | 3 | -4 | 3 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:30 | ||||||
Sutton Utd. | 3:0 | Palace U21 | ||||
Di. 07.09.2021 20:45 | ||||||
AFC Wimbledon | 5:3 | FC Portsmouth | ||||
Di. 12.10.2021 20:45 | ||||||
FC Portsmouth | 0:2 | Sutton Utd. | ||||
Di. 26.10.2021 20:45 | ||||||
AFC Wimbledon | 0:2 | Palace U21 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:45 | ||||||
FC Portsmouth | 3:0 | Palace U21 | ||||
Sutton Utd. | 1:0 | AFC Wimbledon |
Gruppe B3
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aston Villa U23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | MK Dons | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Burton Albion | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Wycombe Wand. | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Wycombe Wand. | 1:3 | Aston Villa U23 | ||||
Burton Albion | 1:2 | MK Dons | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Burton Albion | 2:4 | Aston Villa U23 | ||||
MK Dons | 2:1 | Wycombe Wand. | ||||
Di. 26.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
MK Dons | 2:4 | Aston Villa U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Wycombe Wand. | 0:5 | Burton Albion |
Gruppe B4
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forest Green | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | FC Walsall | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | Brighton U23 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | Northampton | 3 | -1 | 3 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Forest Green | 3:5 n.E. | Northampton | ||||
Di. 14.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
FC Walsall | 1:0 | Brighton U23 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Northampton | 3:5 n.E. | FC Walsall | ||||
Di. 12.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Forest Green | 7:5 n.E. | Brighton U23 | ||||
Di. 02.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Northampton | 1:2 | Brighton U23 | ||||
Mi. 10.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
FC Walsall | 0:2 | Forest Green |
Gruppe B5
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Exeter City | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Chelsea U23 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Bristol Rovers | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Cheltenham | 3 | -2 | 3 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 24.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Exeter City | 4:5 n.E. | Chelsea U23 | ||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Bristol Rovers | 2:0 | Cheltenham | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Cheltenham | 4:5 n.E. | Exeter City | ||||
Mi. 13.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Bristol Rovers | 1:2 | Chelsea U23 | ||||
Di. 26.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Cheltenham | 5:4 n.E. | Chelsea U23 | ||||
Mi. 10.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Exeter City | 5:3 | Bristol Rovers |
Gruppe B6
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swindon Town | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Arsenal U23 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | Newport County | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | -3 | 2 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Newport County | 2:0 | Plymouth Argyle | ||||
Di. 07.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Swindon Town | 2:1 | Arsenal U23 | ||||
Di. 12.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Plymouth Argyle | 1:3 | Swindon Town | ||||
Newport County | 3:4 | Arsenal U23 | ||||
Di. 02.11.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Plymouth Argyle | 6:5 n.E. | Arsenal U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Swindon Town | 1:0 | Newport County |
Gruppe B7
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Charlton Athl. | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | Southampton B | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Crawley Town | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Charlton Athl. | 6:1 | Crawley Town | ||||
Di. 14.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Leyton Orient | 1:0 | Southampton B | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Charlton Athl. | 4:1 | Southampton B | ||||
Crawley Town | 0:4 | Leyton Orient | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Leyton Orient | 1:0 | Charlton Athl. | ||||
Crawley Town | 0:4 | Southampton B |
Gruppe B8
# | Verein | +/- | Pkt. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge Utd. | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Stevenage | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Tottenham U23 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Oxford United | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Spielplan | ||||||
Di. 31.08.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Cambridge Utd. | 4:1 | Oxford United | ||||
Stevenage | 3:4 | Tottenham U23 | ||||
Di. 21.09.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Cambridge Utd. | 1:0 | Tottenham U23 | ||||
Di. 05.10.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Oxford United | 1:2 | Stevenage | ||||
Di. 26.10.2021 20:45 | ||||||
Oxford United | 3:2 | Tottenham U23 | ||||
Di. 09.11.2021 20:00 | ||||||
Stevenage | 1:0 | Cambridge Utd. |
Rekordsieger
wappen | Verein | Siege | |
---|---|---|---|
Bristol City | 3 | ||
Peterborough United | 2 | ||
Bolton Wanderers | 2 | ||
Rotherham United | 2 | ||
Carlisle United | 2 |
Top-Torschützen
# | Spieler | Alter | Verein | Tore | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 19 | 6 | ||||
2 |
| 30 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 20 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 27 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 35 | 4 |